Assalamualaikum gaiss,
Okay, hari tu aku memang ada post checklist pasal entry apa yang patut aku post. Tapi semua tu kena pakai otak nak membuat ayatnya so aku malas. Hahahahaha. Jadi terhasil la entry hari ni. Entry ni pasal apa? Hari ni aku just nak buat ucapan hari raya je and a little bit on my progress for the layout update on my blog.
First, aku cerita sikit dulula pasal progress aku mengupdate layout blog aku ye. Awal-awal aku ingat nak guna je template yang blogger.com tu bagi tapi rupa dia teramatlah cantik so, tak berdaya rasa aku nak menggunanya. Yee, sekarang memang aku tengah guna template dia. Hahahahahah. Sat na, dah siap layout aku sendiri aku ubah la. Aku pun gigih la google pasal layout blog yang lelawa tapi hampeh sikit. So, aku ubah sikit ayat yang aku guna nak google tu, tak jumpa juga tapi thank goodness aku jumpa satu blog by seorang adik ni. Lawa gila layout blog dia + dia ada bagi free template khas untuk noob macam aku ni. Dari situ gak aku rasa macam nak buat blogskin sendiri. Hiks. Wait!! what I mean by creating my own blogskin is not that I'm gonna create it from the scratch. No!! You kidding me, I'm not that good even I did learn a lil' bit of HTML in my University era. Hahahah. I mean come on, it was years ago(not that long tho, I think maybe around one and a half years ago). Kill me, I ate too much semut, I guess. Enough bout that, you can also get a free blogskin dari satu website ni kalau korang malas gak but for me its a dead end sebab apa? Sebab everytime aku buka dia akan bagi aku benda ni.
But not sure la for you guys, so just try it maybe you have better luck than me. This one is one of my main reason to be eager on creating my own blogskin even it might take quite a long time before I finished it or maybe I might also quit half way. Hopefully not. Hahahahaha. Other than that, I did refer on how to create a blogskin from this adik too. Thanks ye adik-adik, I'm such a noob. Ok la that's all for the rambling on my progress to update my blog layout.
Next, I would like to wish everyone especially Muslim SELAMAT HARI RAYA MAAF ZAHIR DAN BATIN!!!!
And here are a lists on what to remember on Eid.
Next, I would like to wish everyone especially Muslim SELAMAT HARI RAYA MAAF ZAHIR DAN BATIN!!!!
And here are a lists on what to remember on Eid.
- For people that still on the road, drive safely even you heard this every year but seriously your life is precious, remember your family that are waiting for you at kampung.
- For pakcik makcik and family member, please don't ask us 'single people' the when will you get married? question. Cause, when our jodoh arrived and when we have enough money we will be married as soon as possible and you guys will be the first person that we will invite k.
- For adik-adik that beraya at our house, please finish our kuih and the water that we provide just for you and also please compliment our kuih too, then we will give you the duit raya. Hahahahah
- For the relatives or friends, don't forget that you shouldn't come whenever you want. Don't get me wrong, I do love whenever you visit us but you know sometime we need to pray, lunch, eat and even sleep too. So, ensure you choose your time to visit us wisely. Thanks, love you.




