Servus 2018

12:00 am


2018
Photo by Mike Tinnion on Unsplash

 Assalamualaikum. 

ITS FINALLY 2018!! 

I'm not gonna be so cliche and use the "New Year, New Me" quote. Cause I'm not gonna renew myself. The past years have taught me so much, especially our beloved 2017. So here I am the broken Khairul, breaking 2018 with a bandage here and there. But, no worries there's going to be a new hope. So, everything going to work out in the end.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

To honor 2017, aku akan share the good and the bad in 2017. Kira highlight of the year la. So here it is.

January.
We finished our internship and to celebrate it kitorang pergi Langkawi for a vacation. Yeay us. This is my first vacation dengan kawan and not family. We have been planing this for several months and the only reason benda ni jadi are cause kitorang dah beli tiket awal2. So yeah, takkan nak burn macam tu je kan. But, unfortunately Mira did burn her ticket but the excuse are concrete so takpela. Apa pun that was a veryyyyyyyy good experience. Thank you so much Nad and Syida. I love you guys so much(This also include you Mira).

February, March and April.
I dont really remember what happen on these months. But, all I remember aku menggelabah trying to secure a job but I didnt get any offer or call for an interview. Ohh, wait aku tak cari sangat kot cause I'm just too scared to go for an iv. The only job I apply was at government agency. But, in the end of April. I got an opportunity to join this program call spike. 

May and June.
Me and Nurul were accepted to join the program. And the only thing I could say is this was some rocky road but it ends well tho. So everything is good

July.
Its RAYA. So, me and my family balik kampung in Pedas and we bring our beloved cat. His name is Musang king but we just call him Musang. We love him so much but then he lost in kampung. I guess he is just to scare staying in a new environment. We still hope that he is alive and someone is taking care and love him as much as we do. I LOVE YOU MUSANG!! Also I finished the program and start risau balik on where to work. But alhamdulillah the same company yang manage the program bagi opportunity for an iv. So, I attend the iv and got accepted.

August. 
Starting my first ever job at the company and going crazy over  Hermo. Sebab dah ada duit kan.

September, October, November.
Trying to get use in a new environment and going out with colleagues to a "waterfall" near Zoo negara. And I feel soooooo lonely at the end of  the November. So, I get back to Tinder.

Also in October we finally having our convocation. Yeayyy us..

December.
And finally the last month in 2017. I spent so much money here. I dont know why but I guess I just cant stop. I bought a new phone after months thinking about it. I also got myself a new shoes and bags and clothes and lotsaaa FOODs. Haha. Like last months aku still on Tinder, I kept on deactivated and activated it back. Sometime, I thought I've get enough of it but then I just felt so bored and start to create it back. Kat sini jugak I found so many kind of guys. Some are nice but mostly jerk, but girl just wanna have fun. Aku pun start to taught myself to not get attached so easily bur hey Im still a girl so its kinda hard. But your girl still can manage it la. And also, my skin start to clear up a bit. There is still jerawat but not the cystic one. Dia more to jerawat yang cause by the excess oil in the face. Alhamdulillah.

I'm still insecure to post this ugly picture but heyy, semoga satu hari nanti Khairul gonna get rid all the flaws. Paling aku insecure, dekat part nose aku. Too much lubang everywhere and its weird. Dia bukan pori besar more like scars jerawat.
Ofcourse, Im the left, the one with scars on ma face.

 


Well, that's the end of my 2017 journey. Everything end well. So, thank you so much 2017 for all the love and hate.

Khairul

You Might Also Like

0 comments